Mejor Película - Drama
- Black Swan
- The Fighter
- Inception
- The King’s Speech
- The Social Network
Mejor Actor - Drama
- Jesse Eisenberg por 'The Social Network'
- Colin Firth por 'The King’s Speech'
- James Franco por '127 Hours'
- Ryan Gosling por 'Blue Valentine'
- Mark Wahlberg por 'The Fighter'
Mejor Actriz - Drama
- Halle Berry por 'Frankie and Alice'
- Nicole Kidman por 'Rabbit Hole'
- Jennifer Lawrence por 'Winter’s Bone'
- Natalie Portman por 'Black Swan'
- Michelle Williams por 'Blue Valentine'
Mejor Película - Comedia o Musical
- Alice in Woderland
- Burlesque
- The Kids Are All Right
- Red
- The Tourist
Mejor Actor - Comedia o Musical
- Johnny Depp por 'The Tourist'
- Paul Giamatti por 'Barney’s Version'
- Jake Gyllenhaal por 'Love and Other Drugs'
- Kevin Spacey por 'Casino Jack'
- Johnny Depp por 'Alice in Wonderland'
Mejor Actriz- Comedia o Musical
- Annette Bening por 'The Kids Are All Right'
- Anne Hathaway por Love and 'Other Drugs'
- Angelina Jolie por 'The Tourist'
- Julianne Moore por 'The Kids Are All Right'
- Emma Stone por 'Easy A'
Mejor Actor de Reparto
- Christian Bale por 'The Fighter'
- Michael Douglas por 'Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps'
- Andrew Garfield por 'The Social Network'
- Jeremy Renner por 'The Town'
- Geoffrey Rush por 'The King’s Speech'
Mejor Actriz de Reparto
- Amy Adams por 'The Fighter'
- Helena Bonham Carter por 'The King’s Speech'
- Mila Kunis por 'Black Swan'
- Melissa Leo por 'The Fighter'
- Jacki Weaver por 'Animal Kingdom'
Mejor Director
- Darren Aronofsky por 'Black Swan'
- David Fincher por 'The Social Network'
- Tom Hooper por 'The King’s Speech'
- Christopher Nolan por 'Inception'
- David O. Russell por 'The Fighter'
Mejor Guión
- Danny Boyle & Simon Beaufoy por '127 Hours'
- Christopher Nolan por 'Inception'
- Stuart Blumberg & Lisa Cholodenko por 'The Kids Are All Right'
- David Seidler por 'The King’s Speech'
- Aaron Sorkin por 'The Social Network'
Mejor Banda Sonora
- A.R. Rahman por '127 Hours'
- Danny Elfman por 'Alice in Wonderland'
- Hans Zimmer por 'Inception'
- Alexandre Desplat por 'The King’s Speech'
- Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross por 'The Social Network'
Mejor Película Animada
- Despicable Me
- How to Train Your Dragon
- L’illusionniste
- Tangled
- Toy Story 3
Mejor Película en Lengua Extranjera
- Biutiful
- Io sono l’amore
- Le concert
- Kray
- >Hævnen (In a Better World)